Columbia, SC
Standout Studio Award
What About Us-High 1st and Teen Contemporary Production Overall High Score, Teen Division Overall High Score and Dance Again Award
Bohemian Rhapsody-High 1st place, Senior Musical Theatre Production Overall High Score, Senior Division Overall High Score
Boy Meets Girl-High 1st and Senior Jazz Production Overall High Score, Senior Production Judges Pick
Old Friends- High 1st place Teen Contemporary Trio and Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Overall High Score
Like This- 1st place and Teen Contemporary Group high score
Legends- 1st place Senior Jazz Trio
Little Boxes- 1st place Senior Contemporary Trio
Unworthy-High 1st place Senior Contemporary Duo and Senior Duo/Trio 1st Runner Up Overall High Score
The Home-High 1st place, Teen Lyrical Duo/Trio High Score and Teen Duo/Trio Overall High Score
Let Me Down- High 1st place and Teen Contemporary Duo/Trio high score
Lip Gloss- 2nd place and Pre-Teen Hip Hop line high score
As Long As You Love Me-1st Place, Pre-Teen Contemporary Line High Score and Pre-Teen Line High Score Runner Up
Pink Cadillac-2nd place Pre-Teen Jazz Production
Believer -High 1st place Senior Contemporary Small Group
Umbrella-1st place Teen Contemporary Production and Teen Production High Score Runner-Up
Back in Black-High 1st place and Senior Jazz group high score
Singin’ In the Rain-High 1st place and Senior Musical Theatre overall high score
River-High 1st place Senior Contemporary Line
Castle-High 1st place Teen Contemporary Production and Teen Production High Score
Swish Swish-High 1st place, Senior Hip Hop Line Overall High Score, Senior Line Overall High Score
Us Unfolding-1st place Senior Lyrical Group
Rappers Delight - 2nd place Junior Jazz Group
Moon Fairies- 2nd place Junior Ballet Group
Pre-Teen Miss Dance-9th Runner Up Ava Baker
Miss Teen Dance-1st Runner Up Brenna Vital
Senior Miss Dance 9th Runner Up- Katie Clark
Senior Miss Dance 5th Runner Up- Elena Smith
Senior Miss Dance 2nd Runner Up- Raegan Segerson
Senior Mr. Dance-3rd Runner Up Christian Nesselrotte
Senior Mr. Dance 1st Runner Up- Alex Troupe
Katie Clark, Taylor Griffith, Jansyn Free – Keith Clifton Dance Project Scholarship
Brenna Vital, Ashlie Campbell – Darryl Retter Scholarship
Alex Troupe, Emma O’Brien - Erica Sobol National Scholarship
Alex Troupe- Movement lifestyle Scholarship
Faith Engelkemier - Courage Regional Scholarship
Anna Hebert - 1/2 DMI Intensive Scholarship
Aubrey Blomeley, Lija Abele, Elena Smith - Regional Senior Scholarship
Kate Johnson - Regional Junior Scholarship
Lauren Martin- Regional Teen Scholarship
Briley Blomeley, Emma O’Brien, Kate Johnson, Kennedy Jackson, Ava Baker - National Scholarship